Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Brand   ReadyPATCH®   |   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber module
Regional Availability   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   96
   
Dimensions  
Depth   114.30 mm   |   4.50 in
Height   32.51 mm   |   1.28 in
Width   424.18 mm   |   16.70 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   LC
Total Ports, quantity, front   96
Interface Feature, front   Keyed
Color, front   Red
Adapters, quantity, front   48
Shuttered   Yes
Interface, rear   MPO Male
Adapters, quantity, rear   8
Interface Feature, rear   Standard
Color, rear   Gray
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   1.15 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink