alert
Obsolete
Replaced By:
760109512 | 360G2 Cassette 6-SC-LS-AQ-Pigtails A
360G2 Cassette 6 SC Multimode Aqua with Pigtails A
For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.
Product Classification  
Portfolio   SYSTIMAX®
Brand   LazrSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber cassette with pigtails
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Total Fibers, quantity   6
   
Dimensions  
Depth   119.38 mm   |   4.70 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Pigtail Length   1.5 m   |   4.9 ft
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   SC
Adapter Color   Aqua
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Package Quantity   1
Total Ports, quantity, front   6
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, typical   0.40 dB
Return Loss, minimum   20.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo
Included Parts

860278738   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, blue, 1.5 m
760044859   |   X-TB-5K-BL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278746   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, orange, 1.5 m
760044867   |   X-TB-5K-OR-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278753   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, green, 1.5 m
760044875   |   X-TB-5K-GR-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278761   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, brown, 1.5 m
760044883   |   X-TB-5K-BR-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278779   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, slate, 1.5 m
760044891   |   X-TB-5K-SL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278787   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, white, 1.5 m
760044909   |   X-TB-5K-WH-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

700207012   |   MFA-SC06-AQ-SHUTTERED
LazrSPEED® SC Multiport Shuttered Adapter, Aqua, Single Pack
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink