alert
Obsolete
Replaced By:
760109546 | 360G2 Cassette 6-SC-MM-BG-Pigtails B
SYSTIMAX 360G2 Cassette 6 SC OptiSPEED® Beige with Pigtails B
For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.
Product Classification  
Portfolio   SYSTIMAX®
Brand   OptiSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber cassette with pigtails
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   OM1
Total Fibers, quantity   6
   
Dimensions  
Depth   119.38 mm   |   4.70 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Pigtail Length   1.5 m   |   4.9 ft
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   SC
Adapter Color   Beige
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Package Quantity   1
Total Ports, quantity, front   6
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, typical   0.30 dB
Return Loss, minimum   20.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo
Included Parts

860278910   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, red, 1.5 m
760099366   |   X-TB-6F-RD-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278928   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, black, 1.5 m
760099374   |   X-TB-6F-BK-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278936   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, yellow, 1.5 m
760099382   |   X-TB-6F-YL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278944   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, violet, 1.5 m
760099390   |   X-TB-6F-VI-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278951   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, rose, 1.5 m
760099408   |   X-TB-6F-RS-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278969   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, aqua, 1.5 m
760099416   |   X-TB-6F-AQ-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
OptiSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

700206956   |   MFA-SC06-BG-SHUTTERED
OptiSPEED® SC Multiport Shuttered Adapter, Beige, Single Pack
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink