alert
Obsolete
Replaced By:
760109553 | 360G2 Cassette 6-SC-SM-BL-Pigtails A
360G2 Cassette 6 SC Singlemode Blue with Pigtails A
For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.
Product Classification  
Portfolio   SYSTIMAX®
Brand   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber cassette with pigtails
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   6
   
Dimensions  
Depth   119.38 mm   |   4.70 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Pigtail Length   1.5 m   |   4.9 ft
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   SC
Adapter Color   Blue
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Package Quantity   1
Total Ports, quantity, front   6
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, typical   0.40 dB
Return Loss, minimum   55.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo
Included Parts

860240670   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, blue, 1.5 m
760095596   |   X-TB-8W-BL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125842   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode
760211201   |   X-TB-8G-BL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

860240688   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, orange, 1.5 m
760095604   |   X-TB-8W-OR-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125842   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode
760211219   |   X-TB-8G-OR-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

860240696   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, green, 1.5 m
760095612   |   X-TB-8W-GR-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125842   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode

860240704   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, brown, 1.5 m
760095620   |   X-TB-8W-BR-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125842   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode

860240712   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, slate, 1.5 m
760095638   |   X-TB-8W-SL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125842   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode

860240720   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, white, 1.5 m
760095646   |   X-TB-8W-WH-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125842   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode

760049783   |   SFA-SC06-BL-SHUTTERED
TeraSPEED® SC Multiport Shuttered Adapter, Blue, Single Pack
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink