Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Product Type   Fiber cassette with pigtails
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Total Fibers, quantity   6
   
Dimensions  
Depth   119.38 mm   |   4.70 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Pigtail Length   1.5 m   |   4.9 ft
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   SC
Adapter Color   Aqua
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Package Quantity   1
Total Ports, quantity, front   6
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, typical   0.40 dB
Return Loss, minimum   20.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Included Parts

860278795   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, red, 1.5 m
760044917   |   X-TB-5K-RD-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278803   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, black, 1.5 m
760044925   |   X-TB-5K-BK-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278811   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, yellow, 1.5 m
760044933   |   X-TB-5K-YL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278829   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, violet, 1.5 m
760044941   |   X-TB-5K-VI-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278837   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, rose, 1.5 m
760044958   |   X-TB-5K-RS-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

860278845   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 550 SC 0.9 mm Pigtail, aqua, 1.5 m
760039347   |   X-TB-5K-AQ-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
460125834   (Product Component—not orderable)
Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode

700207012   |   MFA-SC06-AQ-SHUTTERED
LazrSPEED® SC Multiport Shuttered Adapter, Aqua, Single Pack
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink