Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Product Type   Fiber cassette with pigtails
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   6
   
Dimensions  
Depth   119.38 mm   |   4.70 in
Height   30.48 mm   |   1.20 in
Pigtail Length   1.5 m   |   4.9 ft
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   SC
Adapter Color   Green
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Package Quantity   1
Total Ports, quantity, front   6
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, typical   0.40 dB
Return Loss, minimum   65.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Included Parts

860312933   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC APC 0.9 mm Pigtail, red, 1.5 m
760095653   |   X-TB-8W-RD-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

860312941   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC APC 0.9 mm Pigtail, black, 1.5 m
760095661   |   X-TB-8W-BK-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

860312958   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC APC 0.9 mm Pigtail, yellow, 1.5 m
760038570   |   X-TB-8W-YL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber
760200568   |   X-TB-8G-YL-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

860312966   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC APC 0.9 mm Pigtail, violet, 1.5 m
760095679   |   X-TB-8W-VI-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

860312974   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC APC 0.9 mm Pigtail, rose, 1.5 m
760095687   |   X-TB-8W-RS-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

860312982   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® SC APC 0.9 mm Pigtail, aqua, 1.5 m
760095695   |   X-TB-8W-AQ-F/G   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 900µm Tight Buffered Fiber

760061374   |   AFA-SC06-GR-SHUTTERED
TeraSPEED® SC-APC Multiport Shuttered Adapter, Green, Single Pack
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink