Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Product Type   Fiber module
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   24
   
Dimensions  
Depth   109.22 mm   |   4.30 in
Height   27.94 mm   |   1.10 in
Width   91.44 mm   |   3.60 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   MPO Male
Total Ports, quantity, front   6
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Color, front   Blue
Adapters, quantity, front   6
Color, housing   Black
Data Module Type   Standard
Shuttered   No
Interface, rear   MPO Male
Adapters, quantity, rear   4
Interface Feature, rear   Reduced footprint
Color, rear   Blue
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   1.34 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EU 
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink