2-2122152-5   |   FMS-J-N-B-N-L5F-48-IN99-0-PO

FMS Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 2U, 19 in, 96 LC/UPC, multimode, OM3/OM4, black

Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Product Series   FMS
Product Type   Fiber patch panel
Regional Availability   Asia
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Mode   Multimode
Fiber Type   OM3   |   OM4
Finish   Powder coated
Material Type   Steel
   
Dimensions  
Depth   320.00 mm   |   12.60 in
Height   88.90 mm   |   3.50 in
Width   482.60 mm   |   19.00 in
   
General Specifications  
Rack Units   2.0
Shelf Movement   Sliding
Body Style   Symmetrical
Color   Black
Color, front   Black
Functionality   Patching
Includes   Mounting hardware
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Interface, front   LC
Package Quantity   1
Rack Type   EIA 19 in
Total Ports, quantity   96
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.30 dB
Return Loss, minimum   20.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink