2-2122148-3   |   FMS-K-2-B-E-S5F-24-IN99-0-SP

FMS Fiber Optic Termination/Splice Panel, 1U, 19 in, 24 SC/UPC, multimode, OM3, black

Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Product Series   FMS
Product Type   Fiber patch/splice panel
Regional Availability   Asia
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Mode   Multimode
Fiber Type   OM3
Finish   Powder coated
Material Type   Steel
   
Dimensions  
Depth   320.00 mm   |   12.60 in
Height   44.45 mm   |   1.75 in
Width   482.60 mm   |   19.00 in
   
General Specifications  
Rack Units   1.0
Shelf Movement   Sliding
Body Style   Symmetrical
Color   Black
Color, front   Black
Functionality   Patching   |   Splicing
Growth Configuration   Fully loaded
Includes   Mounting hardware
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Interface, front   SC
Package Quantity   1
Rack Type   EIA 19 in
Splice Trays Included, quantity   2
Splicing Type   Heat shrink, single fiber fusion
Total Ports, quantity   24
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Cable Exit Location   Rear, left side   |   Rear, right side
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.30 dB
Return Loss, minimum   45.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink