alert
Obsolete

This product was discontinued on: June 28, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1-2160841-1

MPOptimate® Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP), Micro-Module, 12F, Singlemode, MPO to 6 LC duplex, pairs flipped

Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Brand   MPOptimate®
Product Type   Fiber module
Regional Availability   Asia   |   EMEA
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   OS2
Fiber Mode   Singlemode
   
Dimensions  
Depth   87.00 mm   |   3.43 in
Height   12.00 mm   |   0.47 in
Width   83.00 mm   |   3.27 in
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   LC
Total Ports, quantity, front   12
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Color, front   Black
Adapter Color   Blue
Adapters, quantity, front   6
Application   For use with Universal Connectivity Product (UCP) panels
Body Style   Low-profile   |   Straight orientation
Color, housing   Black
Packaging Type   Bag   |   Carton
Polarity   Pairs, flipped
Interface, rear   MPO
Adapters, quantity, rear   1
Interface Feature, rear   APC
Color, rear   Black
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.75 dB
Return Loss, minimum   35.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo

Product Information

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Customer Drawing

Visio Stencil

Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink