alert
Obsolete

This product was discontinued on: July 24, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

FBWL4UC11

TeraSPEED® LC Keyed Green to Unconnectorized, Fiber Pigtail, 0.9 mm Riser - SBJ

Ordering Details
Jacket Color:
Breakout Length/Option:
Enter cord length:
Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Brand   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber pigtail, simplex
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   1
   
Dimensions  
Cord Length, maximum   23 ft   |   7 m
Cord Length, minimum   2 ft   |   1 m
Ordering Note   For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters   |   Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)   |   Riser
Operating Temperature   -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
   
General Specifications  
Construction Type   Pigtail, jacketed
Interface, connector A   LC/UPC
Interface Feature, connector A   Keyed
Color, connector A   Green
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Cable Retention Strength, maximum   2.00 lb @ 90 °   |   5.00 lb @ 0 °
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Included Parts

N-001-RF-8W-F09   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 0.9mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen Reinforced Buffered Fiber Cable
CS-8W-TB   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® Singlemode Fiber

760102905   |   SFC-LCR-09-KGR
TeraSPEED® Behind The Wall Keyed LC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode, green
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink