Ordering Details
Jacket Color:
Breakout Length/Option:
Enter cord length:
Product Classification  
Portfolio   SYSTIMAX®
Brand   InstaPATCH® 360   |   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber trunk cable assembly
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   24
Fibers per Subunit, quantity   12
Furcation Color   Yellow
   
Dimensions  
Breakout Length   33 in
Cord Length, maximum   999 ft   |   999 m
Cord Length, minimum   10 ft   |   3 m
Ordering Note   For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters   |   Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Plenum
Operating Temperature   -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
   
General Specifications  
Construction Type   InstaPATCH® 360 trunk/extension/cross-connect, indoor
Interface, connector A   MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, connector B   MPO-12/APC Female
Color, connector A   Green
Color, connector B   Green
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Cable Retention Strength, maximum   11.24 lb @ 0 °   |   4.40 lb @ 90 °
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Included Parts

P-024-MP-8W-F12   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® Plenum MPO Trunk Cable, 24 fiber with 12 fiber subunits
CS-8W-MP   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® OS2 Singlemode Fiber

860366137   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® MPO Female 12 Fiber Connector, green
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink