1433549   |   FPM-07/7-AN019M-39/25

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-fiber, Singlemode, 4 fibers, SC/UPC to SC/UPC, yellow, 19 m

Product Classification  
Product Series   FPM
Product Type   Fiber distribution cable assembly
Regional Availability   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   4
Fiber Mode   Singlemode
Jacket Color   Yellow
   
Dimensions  
Cord Length   19.00 m   |   62.34 ft
Breakout Length, connector A   990.60 mm   |   39.00 in
Breakout Length, connector B   635.00 mm   |   25.00 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Plenum
   
General Specifications  
Interface, connector A   SC/UPC
Interface, connector B   SC/UPC
Color, boot A   Blue
Color, boot B   Blue
Color, connector A   Blue
Color, connector B   Blue
Connector A, quantity   4
Connector B, quantity   4
Construction Type   Stranded
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A   0.20 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B   0.20 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A   57.00 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B   57.00 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink