760239491   |   FHBD-H04J084A-0200F

RealFlex® Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 4 Fiber, Hardened SC/APC to SC/APC with 4 ft Breakout at hardened SC/APC side, 200 ft

  • Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments
  • Hardened drop cables incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment
  • Hardened drop cables simplify installation and maintenance by reducing splicing requirements in the distribution portion of the network
Product Classification  
Product Series   FHBD
Product Type   Fiber drop cable assembly
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Jacket Material   Dielectric - Flat
Jacket UV Resistance   UV stabilized
Fiber Type   G.652.D
Total Fibers, quantity   4
Jacket Color   Black
Fiber Mode   Singlemode
   
Dimensions  
Breakout Length, connector A   1.22 m   |   4.00 ft
Breakout Length, connector B   2.44 m   |   8.00 ft
Cable Weight   38.7 kg/km
Cord Length   60.96 m   |   200.00 ft
Height Over Jacket   5.00 mm   |   0.20 in
Width Over Jacket   8.00 mm   |   0.31 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Outdoor
Operating Temperature   -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Qualification Standards   NEMA type 6, 10 ft waterhead   |   Telcordia GR-20   |   Telcordia GR-3120   |   Telcordia GR-326
Storage Temperature   -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
   
General Specifications  
Interface, connector A   Hardened full-size SC/APC
Interface, connector B   SC/APC
Color, boot A   Black
Color, boot B   Black
Color, connector A   Green
Color, connector B   Green
Connector A, quantity   4
Connector B, quantity   4
Package Quantity   1
Transmission Standards   IEC 61753-1   |   IEC 61754-4   |   IEC 61755
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Minimum Bend Radius, loaded   150.00 mm
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded   100.00 mm
Tensile Load, long term, maximum   450.00 N
Tensile Load, short term, maximum   1300.00 N
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A   0.40 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B   0.40 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A   60.00 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B   60.00 dB
   
Outline Drawing  
Click on image below to enlarge.
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink