FHBDW-H2Q22-0250F

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete: Single mode 2 fiber drop assembly, hardened SC/APC to LC Duplex, Ericsson 2203 / 2205, 250 ft

Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Brand   FiberFeed®   |   HELIAX®
Product Series   FHBDW
Product Type   Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.657.A2
Total Fibers, quantity   2
Jacket Color   Black
   
Dimensions  
Cord Length   76.20 m   |   250.00 ft
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Outdoor
Operating Temperature   -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
   
General Specifications  
Interface Body Style, connector A   Straight
Interface Body Style, connector B   Straight
Interface, connector A   SC/APC
Interface, connector B   DLC
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation   61.0 mm   |   2.4 in
Ordering Note   CommScope® non-standard product
   
Optical Performance  
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical   0.75 dB
Assembly Insertion Loss, typical note Insertion loss is measured at 1310 and 1550 nm
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink