6588291-2

LightCrimp Plus™ Fiber Optic Kit, SC Connector Kit, OM3, 10 per package

Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Brand   LightCrimp Plus™
Product Series   LightCrimp
Product Type   Fiber connector
Regional Availability   EMEA
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   OM3   |   OM4
Ferrule Material   Ceramic
Fiber Mode   Multimode
Material Type   Polyester polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)
   
General Specifications  
Interface   SC
Body Style   One-piece   |   Simplex
Interface Feature   Epoxyless   |   Standard
Color   Beige
Application   For use with buffered fiber
Color, boot   Aqua
Includes   Boot
Package Quantity   1
Packaging Type   Bag
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.30 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink