Product Classification  
Portfolio   SYSTIMAX®
Brand   InstaPATCH® 360   |   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber fanout cable assembly
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   12
Jacket Color   Yellow
Fibers per Subunit, quantity   12
Furcation Color   Yellow
   
Dimensions  
Breakout Length   24 in
Cord Length, maximum   3 m   |   10 ft
Cord Length, minimum   3 m   |   10 ft
Ordering Note   Fixed length assembly
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Plenum
Operating Temperature   -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
   
General Specifications  
Construction Type   InstaPATCH® 360 array cord
Interface, connector A   MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, connector B   LC/UPC
Color, connector A   Green
Color, connector B   Green
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Cable Retention Strength, maximum   11.24 lb @ 0 °   |   4.40 lb @ 90 °
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Included Parts

860366137   (Product Component—not orderable)
MPO12, STANDARD LOSS, FEMALE, SM, GREEN, 3mm

P-012-MP-8W-F30YL   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® Plenum MPO Light Duty Patchcord Cable, 12 fiber
CS-8W-MP   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® OS2 Singlemode Fiber
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink