Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FST-B-PH04-J24-N

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America

FST Flexible Service Terminal, Branch, 1 HMFOC Input Plug (Black), 4 Single-fiber Branches (Full-size Adapters) and 2 Multi-fiber Branches (4-Fiber)

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Flexible Service Terminals incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment
  • Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments
  • Flexible structure plus very small branching unit, allowing installation in constrained spaces
  • Output cables are staggered, optimizing distributed space consumption and minimizing cable kinking
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Product Type Access terminal, with branch
Product Series FST-B

General Specifications

Cable Type Dielectric - Flat - Loose Tube
Cable, quantity 6
Distribution Type 4 ports
Enclosure Color Black
Mounting Handhole | Pedestal
Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Port, quantity 4
Splitter, quantity 0
Stub Type Hardened multi-fiber (HMFOC) plug

Dimensions

Cable Stub Length 0.457 m | 1.5 ft
Outer Cable Dimensions 5.0 mm (0.20 in)

Dimension Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type Engineered plastic

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Attenuation, maximum 0.25 dB/km @ 1550 nm | 0.35 dB/km @ 1310 nm
Wavelength Range 1260–1635 nm
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, maximum 0.45 dB
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, maximum 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Above ground | Below ground | Buried
Qualification Standards IEC 60529, IP68 + 3 m waterhead | Telcordia GR-3120-CORE | Telcordia GR-3152-CORE
UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton
Weight, without cable 0.68 kg | 1.499 lb

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Product Type Access terminal, with branch
Product Series FST-B

General Specifications

Cable Type Dielectric - Flat - Loose Tube
Cable, quantity 6
Distribution Type 4 ports
Enclosure Color Black
Mounting Handhole | Pedestal
Port Type Hardened full-size SC/APC
Port, quantity 4
Splitter, quantity 0
Stub Type Hardened multi-fiber (HMFOC) plug

Dimensions

Cable Stub Length 0.457 m | 1.5 ft
Outer Cable Dimensions 5.0 mm (0.20 in)

Material Specifications

Enclosure Material Type Engineered plastic

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Attenuation, maximum 0.25 dB/km @ 1550 nm | 0.35 dB/km @ 1310 nm
Wavelength Range 1260–1635 nm
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, maximum 0.45 dB
Insertion Loss, Stub Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, maximum 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, Terminal Connector, typical 0.16 dB
Return Loss, Connector, minimum 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Above ground | Below ground | Buried
Qualification Standards IEC 60529, IP68 + 3 m waterhead | Telcordia GR-3120-CORE | Telcordia GR-3152-CORE
UV Resistance UV stabilized

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton
Weight, without cable 0.68 kg | 1.499 lb
Click on image to enlarge.
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Other Ways to Browse