Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 28, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • 360DPis-24LC-SM
    360 Distribution Adapter Pack 24 LC with internal shutters, Singlemode Blue

1671202-1

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) MPOptimate® Q-Fit Fiber Adapter Pack, LC/UPC, Singlemode, 24F, 6 ports
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Quad
Color, front Black
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Quad
Color, front Black
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category