Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

559517-3

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Asia
Fiber Optic Adapter Pack, multimode, 6 simplex ports, SC/UPC, black
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Adapter Color Black
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Simplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 6

Dimensions

Height 29.21 mm | 1.15 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Adapter Color Black
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Simplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 6

Dimensions

Height 29.21 mm | 1.15 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category