Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 28, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1671207-4

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit Module, MPO to 6xSC-duplex, SM, pair flipped
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Application For use with Universal Connectivity Product (UCP) panels
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front SC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Application For use with Universal Connectivity Product (UCP) panels
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front SC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse