Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 28, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-2153211-3

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • Asia
MPOptimate® Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP), Micro-Module, 12F, MM OM3, MPO to LC duplex, pairs flipped
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Adapter Color Aqua
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Application For use with Universal Connectivity Product (UCP) panels
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Adapter Color Aqua
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Application For use with Universal Connectivity Product (UCP) panels
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse