Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1918783-5

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic MPO-LC Module, XG, 6 ports, yellow
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Yellow
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Yellow
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance