Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1918785-6

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Module, SM, 12 fiber, 12 LC/UPC adapters, SM fiber, angle right, orange
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Orange
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Duplex
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Orange
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Duplex
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty