Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

296537-000 | OCM1-CA2511L2

  • Available in:
  • North America
OCM1 LGX Fiber Optic Module, CWDM, Mux/Demux, LC/APC, 2 channels, starting wavelength 1510 nm
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Product Type CWDM module
Product Series LGX | OCM1

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Demultiplexing | Multiplexing
Technology Type Thin film filter (TFF)
Application For use with LGX panels
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 2-channel CWDM
Interface, Input LC
Interface Feature, Input APC
Interface, Output LC
Interface Feature, Output APC
Multiplexers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Width 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Channel Spacing 20 nm
Starting Wavelength 1510 nm

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Product Type CWDM module
Product Series LGX | OCM1

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Demultiplexing | Multiplexing
Technology Type Thin film filter (TFF)
Application For use with LGX panels
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 2-channel CWDM
Interface, Input LC
Interface Feature, Input APC
Interface, Output LC
Interface Feature, Output APC
Multiplexers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Width 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Channel Spacing 20 nm
Starting Wavelength 1510 nm

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse