Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760109967 | 360DM-12SC-LS

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
G2 Multimode OM4 Standard Module, 12 SC fibers (6 duplex ports)
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front SC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.85 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front SC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.85 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance