Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: October 16, 2017

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760116186 | 360DM-12LC-LS-6PK

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
InstaPATCH® 360 Multimode OM4 Standard Module, 12 LC fibers (6 duplex ports), 6 pack
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 6

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 6

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance