Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760217950 | 360DMis-24LC-WB

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • Asia
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
G2 Multimode OM5 WideBand Module, 24 LC fibers (12 duplex ports) with internal shutters
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • LazrSPEED® WideBand extends the capability of OM4 across enough spectrum to support at least four low-cost wavelengths
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | North America | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Lime green
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard UL | cUL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | North America | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Lime green
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard UL | cUL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance