Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: November 5, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760235599 | EHD12-DM-24LC-SM-A

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
EHD MPO Singlemode Distribution Module, OS2, 2x12F MPO to 24F LC, blue
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Series EHD

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 12.45 mm | 0.49 in
Width 169.67 mm | 6.68 in
Depth 115.32 mm | 4.54 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 | OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.6 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Series EHD

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 12.45 mm | 0.49 in
Width 169.67 mm | 6.68 in
Depth 115.32 mm | 4.54 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 | OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.6 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Other Ways to Browse