Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760236110 | DM12-24LC-LS-ULL

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
G2 ULL Multimode OM4 MPO-12 Distribution Module, 2x12F MPO unpinned to 24F LC Aqua with internal shutters, Method B Enhanced
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Aqua
Data Module Type G2
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard cUL US 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Aqua
Data Module Type G2
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard cUL US 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance