Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760242497 | DM24-24LC-LS-A

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
G2 MPOptimate® Multimode OM4 MPO-24 Distribution Module, 1x24F MPO pinned to 24F LC Aqua with internal shutters, Method A Pair Straight
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America | Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, straight
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America | Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, straight
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance