Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760242501 | DM12-24LC-SM-AF

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
G2 Singlemode MPO-12 Distribution Module, 2x12F MPO pinned to 24F LC Blue with internal shutters, Method A Pair Flipped
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.75 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.75 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance