Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 1, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FACT-MMDC20R5UB

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
FACT™ MPO Module, multimode, Ultra Low Loss (ULL), LC/UPC-MPO 24 fiber, right exit (for MPO module)
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
  • Offers the same craft-friendly interface for LC and SC connectors as the cabled module
  • Allow installers to connect an MPO trunk cable to turn up services in rapid installation applications
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand FACT™
Product Series FACT

General Specifications

Application For use with FACT panels
Adapter Color Aqua
Adapters, quantity, front 12
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 13.21 mm | 0.52 in
Width 159.77 mm | 6.29 in
Depth 122.68 mm | 4.83 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +40 °C (+23 °F to +104 °F)
Storage Temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 85%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand FACT™
Product Series FACT

General Specifications

Application For use with FACT panels
Adapter Color Aqua
Adapters, quantity, front 12
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 13.21 mm | 0.52 in
Width 159.77 mm | 6.29 in
Depth 122.68 mm | 4.83 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +40 °C (+23 °F to +104 °F)
Storage Temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 85%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category