Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2-2122146-2 | FMS-K-1-B-I-L5F-6-IN99-12-SP

  • Available in:
  • Asia
FMS Fiber Optic Termination/Splice Panel, 1U, 19 in, 12 LC/UPC, multimode, OM3, black
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch/splice panel
Product Series FMS

General Specifications

Functionality Splicing | Patching
Body Style Symmetrical
Cable Exit Location Rear, right side | Rear, left side
Color Black
Color, front Black
Growth Configuration Partially loaded
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, front LC
Rack Type EIA 19 in
Rack Units 1
Shelf Movement Sliding
Splice Trays Included, quantity 1
Splicing Type Heat shrink, single fiber fusion
Total Ports, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 44.45 mm | 1.75 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 320 mm | 12.598 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Included Blanking plugs
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch/splice panel
Product Series FMS

General Specifications

Functionality Splicing | Patching
Body Style Symmetrical
Cable Exit Location Rear, right side | Rear, left side
Color Black
Color, front Black
Growth Configuration Partially loaded
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, front LC
Rack Type EIA 19 in
Rack Units 1
Shelf Movement Sliding
Splice Trays Included, quantity 1
Splicing Type Heat shrink, single fiber fusion
Total Ports, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 44.45 mm | 1.75 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 320 mm | 12.598 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Included Blanking plugs
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse