Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FNXLCSCAD

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • Middle East/Africa
  • North America

OM4 LC to SC 12-Fiber InstaPATCH® 360 Ruggedized Fanout Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Product Variants
Part Number Jacket Color Breakout Length/Option Cord Length    
No configured items found.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Ruggedized fanout
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | Not available in the United States or Canada

General Specifications

Color, boot A Aqua
Color, boot B Aqua
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Stranded
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 8
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 999
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 3
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | Europe | Latin America | Middle East/Africa | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Ruggedized fanout
Product Brand SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | Not available in the United States or Canada

General Specifications

Color, boot A Aqua
Color, boot B Aqua
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Stranded
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 8
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 999
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 3
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Dual Rated LSZH/Riser
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system