Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1431182 | FPM-07/7-AN020M-VE/45

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-fiber, Singlemode, 4 fibers, SC/UPC to SC/UPC, yellow, 20 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly
Product Series FPM

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 4
Connector B, quantity 4
Construction Type Stranded
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 4

Dimensions

Cord Length 20 m | 65.617 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.2 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.2 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 57 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 57 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly
Product Series FPM

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 4
Connector B, quantity 4
Construction Type Stranded
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 4

Dimensions

Cord Length 20 m | 65.617 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.2 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.2 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 57 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 57 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance