Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1435625 | FPM-0K/7-AN019M-VF/60

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-fiber, Singlemode, 4 fibers, LC/UPC to LC/UPC, yellow, 19 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly
Product Series FPM

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 4
Connector B, quantity 4
Construction Type Stranded
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 4

Dimensions

Cord Length 19 m | 62.336 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.2 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 55 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly
Product Series FPM

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 4
Connector B, quantity 4
Construction Type Stranded
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 4

Dimensions

Cord Length 19 m | 62.336 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.2 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 55 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Warranty