Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2-2160813-0

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
MPOptimate® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-fiber, Multimode, 96 fibers, LC/UPC to LC/UPC, aqua, 20 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Beige
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 96
Connector B, quantity 96
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 96

Dimensions

Cord Length 20 m | 65.617 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 13.7 mm | 0.539 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber distribution cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Beige
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 96
Connector B, quantity 96
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 96

Dimensions

Cord Length 20 m | 65.617 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 13.7 mm | 0.539 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance