Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

8-2160972-2 | FHD-H01K-0200M

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
RealFlex® 5 Fiber Optic Drop Cable, hardened full-size to stub, 5 mm cable, 200 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments
  • Hardened drop cables incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment
  • Hardened drop cables simplify installation and maintenance by reducing splicing requirements in the distribution portion of the network
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Brand RealFlex®
Product Series FHD

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Black
Connector A, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A Hardened full-size SC/APC
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 1
Transmission Standards IEC 61753-1 | IEC 61754-4 | IEC 61755

Dimensions

Cord Length 200 m | 656.168 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 5 mm | 0.197 in

Outline Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 75 mm | 2.953 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 25 mm | 0.984 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 200 N | 44.962 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1200 N | 269.771 lbf
Cable Crush Resistance, maximum 10 N/mm | 57.101 lb/in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.4 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -25 °C to +70 °C (-13 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized
Qualification Standards IEC 60793 | IEC 60794 | NEMA type 6, 10 ft waterhead | Telcordia GR-3120

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 30 kg/km | 20.159 lb/kft
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Brand RealFlex®
Product Series FHD

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, connector A Black
Connector A, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A Hardened full-size SC/APC
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 1
Transmission Standards IEC 61753-1 | IEC 61754-4 | IEC 61755

Dimensions

Cord Length 200 m | 656.168 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 5 mm | 0.197 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 75 mm | 2.953 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 25 mm | 0.984 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 200 N | 44.962 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1200 N | 269.771 lbf
Cable Crush Resistance, maximum 10 N/mm | 57.101 lb/in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.4 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -25 °C to +70 °C (-13 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized
Qualification Standards IEC 60793 | IEC 60794 | NEMA type 6, 10 ft waterhead | Telcordia GR-3120

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 30 kg/km | 20.159 lb/kft
Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse