Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1700915-4

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Simplex, Singlemode, LC/APC to SC/APC, yellow, 50 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 50 m | 164.042 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 50 m | 164.042 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse