Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1700919-3

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Simplex, Singlemode, LC/UPC to LC/APC, yellow, 1.5 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 1.5 m | 4.921 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 1.5 m | 4.921 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse