Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-2055437-5 | OCJ-E9-15MASIA-L1

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Simplex, Singlemode, E2000/APC to LC/UPC, yellow, 15 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex
Product Series OCJ

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A E2000/APC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A1

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex
Product Series OCJ

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Blue
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A E2000/APC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A1

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category