Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1700920-9

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multi-fiber, Singlemode, SC/UPC to Stub, 20 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber pigtail, multi-fiber

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Connector A, quantity 6
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 6

Dimensions

Cord Length 20 m | 65.617 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber pigtail, multi-fiber

General Specifications

Color, boot A Blue
Color, connector A Blue
Connector A, quantity 6
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 6

Dimensions

Cord Length 20 m | 65.617 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse