Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1859909-5

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
MPO Fanout Cable, Multimode, 12 fibers, MPO to LC/UPC, aqua, 15 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 12
Construction Type Plug-and-play, array cord
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 12
Construction Type Plug-and-play, array cord
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse