Warning Icon
This product was discontinued

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1938323-0

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
MPO Patch Cord, Multimode, OM3, MPO to MPO, 8 fibers, aqua, 10 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, multi-fiber
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, reversed
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 3 mm | 0.118 in

Outline Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.54 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.54 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 20 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 20 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, multi-fiber
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, reversed
Total Fibers, quantity 8

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 3 mm | 0.118 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.54 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.54 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 20 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 20 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Plenum

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.
Other Ways to Browse