Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • AJXMPMPAD
    OM4 MPO12 (female) to MPO12 (female), Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 12-Fiber, Method A, Low Smoke Zero Halogen

1-2055576-5

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • EMEA
  • Europe
  • India
MPOptimate® Trunk Cable, 12 fiber, OM4, 15 m, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | EMEA | Europe | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Mustard
Color, connector B Mustard
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 28 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 28 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | EMEA | Europe | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Mustard
Color, connector B Mustard
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 28 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 28 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance