Warning Icon
This product was discontinued

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • AJGMPMPAF
    Singlemode MPO12 (female) to MPO12 (female), Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 24-Fiber, Method A, Low Smoke Zero Halogen

1-2055713-5

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • China
  • EMEA
  • Europe
  • India
MPO Trunk Cable, 2x12 fiber, singlemode, MPO female-female, LSZH, straight, 15 m, yellow
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | EMEA | Europe | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Female
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 24

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 8 mm | 0.315 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.75 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.75 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | China | EMEA | Europe | India
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 2
Connector B, quantity 2
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Female
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 24

Dimensions

Cord Length 15 m | 49.213 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 8 mm | 0.315 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.75 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.75 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance