Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-2160012-0

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
MPO Fanout Cable, OM3, MPO male to 12xLC/PC, 10 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 12
Construction Type Plug-and-play, array cord
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Male
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 12
Construction Type Plug-and-play, array cord
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Male
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance