Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760195552

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
  • Asia
TeraSPEED® MPO (female) to LC Simplex, InstaPATCH® 360 TM Array Fanout, 12-Fiber, Plenum, 15 ft + 24 in Breakout
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly
Product Brand TeraSPEED® | InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note Fixed length assembly

General Specifications

Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 array cord
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Breakout Length 24 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly
Product Brand TeraSPEED® | InstaPATCH® 360
Ordering Note Fixed length assembly

General Specifications

Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 array cord
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Breakout Length 24 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system