Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 13, 2018

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-599603-2

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
Fiber Optic Cable, 48-fiber, OM4,1000 m, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Tight buffer
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 4
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fiber Count 48

Dimensions

Cable Length 1000 m | 3280.84 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 17 mm | 0.669 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 430 mm | 16.929 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 260 mm | 10.236 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 1001 N | 225.034 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 2002 N | 450.068 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm | 1.50 dB/km @ 1,300 nm
Standards Compliance TIA-492AAAD (OM4) | IEC 60794-1

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Cca
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Smoke Rating s1
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Droplets Rating d2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Acidity Rating a1
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 240 kg/km | 1735.922 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Tight buffer
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 4
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fiber Count 48

Dimensions

Cable Length 1000 m | 3280.84 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 17 mm | 0.669 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 430 mm | 16.929 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 260 mm | 10.236 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 1001 N | 225.034 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 2002 N | 450.068 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm | 1.50 dB/km @ 1,300 nm
Standards Compliance TIA-492AAAD (OM4) | IEC 60794-1

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Cca
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Smoke Rating s1
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Droplets Rating d2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Acidity Rating a1
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 240 kg/km | 1735.922 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Application

Browse by Category

Browse by Application